|Product Name||Factory Supply Yarrow P.E. Powder (White / yellow/ red)|
|Botanical Name||Achillea millefolium L.|
|Plant Part Used||Whole herb|
|Place Of Origin||China|
|Appearance||Brown Yellow fine powder|
|Functions||Yarrow Flower Plant Extract has helped to stop bleeding of stomach ulcers and hemorrhoids, balance the menstrual flow, relieve dull, achy menstrual pains and nosebleeds (especially those caused by allergies). It has also helped stop postpartum bleeding and abnormal flows. Moreover, it can be used in the treatment of gingival inflammation (gingivitis), fever, common cold, pollen allergy, diarrhea, stomach discomfort, and abdominal distension.|
|Application||1. Yarrow Flower Plant Extract can be used to make medicine. Yarrow is commonly used orally for diarrhea, gas, and other stomach issues.
2. In manufacturing, Yarrow herb extract is used in cosmetic cleansers and shampoos.
3. Yarrow herb extract is applied in Pharmaceutical and healthcare products.
4. Yarrow Flower Plant Extract is widely used in food, beverage, cosmetic and other industries.
5. Yarrow herb extract is a perfect colorant used in wine, beverage, syrup, jam, ice cream, pastry and so on.
|Product Name||Factory Supply Kaempferia Galanga Root P.E. Powder|
|Botanical Name||Kaempferia galanga L.|
|Plant Part Used||Rhizomes|
|Place Of Origin||China|
|Appearance||Brown Yellow Fine Powder|
The main active ingredient is Kaempferol
Kaempferol may serve to stimulate kidney repair and up-regulate bone formation and may be useful in treating chronic kidney disease and osteoporosis.
Kaempferol owes to the strong antioxidant properties, can scavenge superfluous superoxide free radicals in human body, preventing DNA and cells from oxidative damage. It show pharmacological effects in anti-tumour, anti-inflammation and anti-senility, etc.
Kaempferol has the effect of anti-epilepsy, antispasmodic, anthelone, antiulcer, choleretic, diuretic activity and relieving cough.
Kaempferol is a strong antioxidant and helps to prevent oxidative damage of our cells, lipids, and DNA. Kaempferol seems to prevent arteriosclerosis by inhibiting the oxidation of low-density lipoprotein and the formation of platelets in the blood.
1). Inhibit ileum contraction.
|Application||Mainly used in the pharmaceutical field, cosmetics field, food field
(1) Kaempferol is a strong antioxidant and helps to prevent oxidative damage of our cells, lipids, and DNA. Kaempferol seems to prevent arteriosclerosis by inhibiting the oxidation of low-density lipoprotein and the formation of platelets in the blood.
(2) Studies have also confirmed that kaempferol acts as a chemopreventive agent, which means that it inhibits the formation of cancer cells. Kaempferol induces apoptosis in glioblastoma cells through oxidative stress.
(3) Kaempferol has inhibitory effects on Staphylococcus aureus and Salmonella typhi, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, and Shigella. It has an inflammatory effect of inhibiting the implantation of wool balls in rats. Kaempferol contains a plurality of phenolic hydroxyl groups and has a strong antioxidant effect.
(4) Kaempferia Galanga extract inhibits many human enzymes, such as tyrosinase activity. Its root extract has a good sunscreen effect. The higher the alcohol concentration, the better the sunscreen effect of the extract. Kaempferia Galanga root extract contains a wide and strong absorption of methoxy cinnamic acid ethyl vinegar and other ingredients in the 280-320 nm region. It is non-irritating to the skin and safe. It is an ideal sunscreen.
(5) Kaempferia Galanga volatile oil can be used in the blending of food and cosmetic flavors.
Latin Name: Aegle marmelos L.
Appearance:Yellow-brown fine powder
1. It increases the glucose level and glycosylated hemoglobin in diabetic patients.
2. It decreases plasma insulin and liver glycogen in diabetic patients.
3. It decreases the lipid peroxidation.
4. It stimulates macrophage functioning.
5. It causes significant elevation in the GSH (glutathione) concentration in liver, kidney, stomach, and intestine.
Appearance:orange color liquid
* Soothes sun damaged skin.
* Strengthens natural hair, preventing split ends, and breakage.
* Combats dry, ageing, or tired skin.
* Helps to fade age spots.
Carrot root oil is regularly used in hair and skin care products.
Latin Name: Dictyophora duplicata
Appearance: Fine Light Yellow powder
Part Used: Whole Herb
Extract Method: Grain Alcohol/Water
1. As multifunctional food additives;
2. As medicines intermediates;
3. As health products & dietary supplements;
4. As green feed additive;
5. As beer special additives;
6. As top skin care effects.
Dictyophora indusiata is a stinkhorn fungus growing in bamboo thickets which has been used as ingredient in Chinese traditional foods for a very long time due to it delicious taste and high nutritional value.
Effective Component: Bisabolol
Appearance: Brown Fine Powder
Myrrh gum is bitter in taste, aromatic, and cooling in action. It invigorates the blood and reduces pain and swelling caused by blood stasis. It acts on the heart, liver spleen channels.
Latin Name: Lonicera caerulea L.
Appearance:Black Red powder
1.It can be used as anti-infectious active ingredient;
2. As wide anti-virus, anti-bacteria effects;
3.It has relatively lower toxicity and side-effects; Has obvious anti-infectious effects;
4. Due to its obvious anti-infectious effects, it not only can be used in pharmaceutical field;but also can be used widely in many other fields like food, feed additives and cosmetics.
Latin Name: Cetraria islandica
1.Iceland moss may help in the treatment of cough, bronchitis, catarrh and even tuberculosis.
2.Iceland moss may help combat many digestive ailments, including irritable bowel movement,gastritis and dysentery
3.Iceland moss may help in the treatment of cancer growth and tumors.
4. Iceland moss may aid in fighting infestation of intestinal worms.
5.Iceland moss may help in the treatment of cough, bronchitis,catarrh and even tuberculosis.