Wild Green Oat Extract Powder
We supply products are being exported to Europe and America, Japan, France, all targets meet export standards, and welcome to check the prices of them with us.
|Product Name||Factory Supply Wild Green Oat P.E. Powder|
|Botanical Name||Avena sativa L.|
|Plant Part Used||Seed|
|Functions||Oat Extract Powder is a multi-function ingredient. In terms of its cosmetic purpose, it can not only effectively care hair to make hair smoothly, but has excellent moisturizing, anti-wrinkle and anti-ageing effects to hold skin full water and improve skin smoothness and elasticity. As for its pharmaceutical and nutritional uses, it is capable of curing constipation, atherosclerosis, hypertension and coronary heart disease, and increasing bone calcium absorption.|
|Application||Speaking of applications of Green Oat Extract, it is extensively applied in food, cosmetic, and nutritional fields. As an ingredient for food, it can be used to treat atherosclerosis, hypertension and coronary heart disease. Working as a cosmetic ingredient, it has excellent moisturizing effect to hold skin full water. Besides them, oat extract powder can be used as a raw material added into nutritional products.|
Oat cultivated worldwide to zone Fu type is given priority to, often referred to as the oats. With naked oats cultivated type is given priority to, often called naked oats. Avena sativa kernel meal is a coarse meal obtained by grinding the kernels of oats, Avena sativa. It is classified as a biological product and is used as a bulking agent and absorbent. It is also known as oat meal and oatmeal powder.
Oats nutrition value is not only embodied in its rich in protein, fat, more important is because its contain beta glucan. By the way, Beta-D-Glucan in oat straw extract has extinguished anti-aging and beauty effect.
The main ingredients of oat extract are saponins (avenacosides A and B, avenacin) and polyphenols. This extract is of great benefit to the skin and is especially used in products that have a moisturizing and anti-aging effect, as well as in products that are used to alleviate acne, pimples and to treat problem skin, such as, acnes, pimples, blemishes, eczemas, dermatitis, shingles and herpes. It has great anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory properties. The cosmetic use of oats in folklore is firmly entrenched and has stood the test of time, it has been further proven in modern cosmetics to offer very valuable properties and yield excellent results.
|Product Name||Factory Supply beta-D-Glucan Powder|
|Appearance||Light Yellow Fine Powder|
|Molecular Formula(Weight)||C18H32O16(504.4 g/mol)|
|Application||Oat is a rich source of the water-soluble fiber (1,3/1,4) β-glucan, and its effects on health have been extensively studied over the last 30 years. Oat beta-glucan is a natural soluble fiber. It is a viscous polysaccharide made up of units of the monosaccharide D-glucose. β-D-Glucan is a biomarker for the fungal infection, candidiasis. In a clinical study, β-D-glucan levels were found to have possible usefulness in prediction of patient outcomes.|