- Plant Extracts
- Current page
Rose Extract Powder Ingredient
We supply products are being exported to Europe and America, Japan, France, all targets meet export standards, and welcome to check the prices of them with us.
I Want: Get Complete COA and Latest Price List
|Product Name||Factory Supply Rose P.E. Powder Wholesale|
|Botanical Name||Rosa rugosa|
|Plant Part Used||Rose petal (Flower)|
|Place Of Origin||China|
|Appearance||Pink powder/ Red Brown Powder|
|Functions||Rose extract is mild in nature, which can relieve mood, balance endocrine, enrich the bloodand qi, beautify and care skin, having a conditioning effect on the liver and stomach, and can eliminate fatigue and improve physical fitness. The rose extract can ease emotions, relieve depression, improve endocrine disorders, cure back pain, eliminate fatigue and wound healing, moisturize skin and keep beauty, care skin and beautify, promote blood circulation, protect liver, and balance stomach and liver.|
|Application||1. Applied in foods field.
2. Applied in beverages field.
3. Applied in cosmetics field.
4. Applied in health products field.
Rose extract is a general name for a variety of rose bud processing extracts. According to different extraction processes and key points, extracts with different functional ingredients and contents can be extracted.
- Powdery extract: soluble in water.
- Liquid extract: soluble in water.
- Oily extract: liposolubility.
Chinese medicine believes that roses are sweet and a little bit bitter, and the most obvious effect is to relieve qi, relieve blood stasis, regulate menstruation and relieve pain. In addition, the medicinal properties of roses are very mild, and they can warm the heart and blood of the human body, relieve the body's suffocation, playing a role of calm, soothe and anti-depressant functions.
Rose extract can reduce anger, nourish yin, beautify, regulate blood and qi, promote blood circulation, improve beauty, and eliminate fatigue, heal wounds, protect liver and gastrointestinal functions. Besides that, long-term drinking rose tea can also promote metabolism.
It is capable of adjusting blood and qi, promoting blood circulation, activating blood circulation and relieving congestion, alleviating emotions, adjusting endocrine. It is most suitable for obese girls caused by endocrine disorders to regulate blood and qi, regulate female physiological problems; most importantly, its skincare effects means using it often can remove dark spots on the skin, leaving the skin white and natural, and it also helps wrinkle prevention. It can improve physical fitness, and do help to lose weight for people who suffer stagnation of liver; it can help breast enhancement and regulate menstruation, but also embellish aperient bowel function. It is well kown as a beauty and slimming product. Rose extract has a strong floral fragrance, so its treatment of bad breath is also good. Long-term using it can improve sleep. Rose extract also helps digestion and fat, therefore it can help lose weight and drink best after meals.
Rose extract plays the role of moisturizing and nourishing skin and skincare in the cosmetics, which can remove the dark spots on the skin to make the skin white and natural, while it also helps inhibit wrinkles.
1. The sugar in the rose has a powerful moisturizing and moisture sustaining functions, which make it work for dry skin.
2. The trace elements such as selenium, zinc, and copper contained in the rose can remove free radicals and restore the skin to tenderness and luster.
3. The rose widely contains a variety of vitamins, glucose, fructose, citric acid, malic acid and other nutrients beneficial to human health. Besides, the rose is also rich in triterpenoids which has the effect of delaying skin aging and can effectively remove wrinkles.
|Product Name||Factory Supply Rose oxide Powder|
|Molecular Formula(Weight)||C10H18O(154.25 g/mol)|
|Application||Rose oxide is a member of the class of oxanes that is tetrahydro-2H-pyran which is substituted at positions 2 and 4 by an isoprop-1-enyl group and a methyl group, respectively. Organic compound of the pyran class and the monoterpene class and a fragrance found in roses and rose oil. All four possible stereoisomers are known; the 2S,4R, and 2S,4S diastereoisomers [also known as the (-)-cis- and (-)-trans-isomers, respectively] are the main constituents in several essential oils and are used as a food flavoring and in perfumes and cosmetics. It has a role as a plant metabolite. It is a monoterpenoid, a member of oxanes and an olefinic compound. Rose oxide is found in black elderberry. Rose oxide is a flavouring ingredients.|
|Product Name||Factory Supply 2-Phenoxyethanol(Rose ether) Powder|
|Molecular Formula(Weight)||C8H10O2 or C6H5OC2H4OH(138.16 g/mol)|
|Application||Phenoxyethanol is a colorless liquid with a pleasant odor. It is a glycol ether used as a perfume fixative, insect repellent, antiseptic, solvent, preservative, and also as an anesthetic in fish aquaculture. Phenoxyethanol is an ether alcohol with aromatic properties. It is both naturally found and manufactured synthetically. Demonstrating antimicrobial ability, phenoxyethanol acts as an effective preservative in pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and lubricants. Phenoxyethanol (EU), or PE, is the most commonly used globally-approved preservative in personal care formulations. It is very easy to use in various types of formulations and is chemically stable. Phenoxyethanol is a colorless, clear, oily liquid with a faint aromatic odor at room temperature and a low water solubility and evaporation rate. It is produced by reacting phenol (EU) and ethylene oxide (EU) at a high temperature and pressure. This substance occurs naturally in green tea (EU). According to the European Union Cosmetics Regulation (EC) n.1223/2009, phenoxyethanol is authorized as a preservative in cosmetic formulations at a maximum concentration of 1.0%. Phenoxyethanol has been classified as an antimicrobial and preservative by Health Canada. It has also been used in vaccines and shown to inactivate bacteria, and several types of yeast.|
|Product Name||Wholesale Pure Organic Bulk Rose Water|
|Raw material||Rose petal|
Rose water is a flavoured water made by steeping rose petals in water. Additionally, it is the hydrosol portion of the distillate of rose petals, a by-product of the production of rose oil for use in perfume. It is used to flavour food, as a component in some cosmetic and medical preparations, and for religious purposes throughout Europe and Asia.
Rose water has a very distinctive flavour and is used heavily in many Middle Eastern cuisines—especially in sweets such as nougat, gumdrops, and baklava. For example, rose water is used to give some types of Turkish delight (Rahat lokum) their distinctive flavours.
In medieval Europe, rose water was used to wash hands at a meal table during feasts.
Rose water is a usual component of perfume. A rose water ointment is occasionally used as an emollient, and rose water is sometimes used in cosmetics such as cold creams, toners and face wash. Its anti-inflammatory properties make it a good tool against skin disorders such as Rosacea and eczema. Some people in India also use rose water as spray applied directly to the face for natural fragrance and moisturizer, especially during winters. It is also used in Indian sweets and other food preparations (particularly gulab jamun). Rose water is often sprinkled in Indian weddings to welcome guests.
|Product Name||Wholesale Pure Organic Bulk Rose Oil|
|Raw material||Rose petal|
|Application||Mainly used in cosmetics and skin care products, especially perfumes. When applied to the skin, skin care products containing rose essential oil can hydrate dry skin, clear acne, reduce signs of aging, minimize the appearance of scars, and help with conditions such as eczema and rosacea.|
Disclaimer: the information on this website is from the internet for reference only. Please refer to the actual instructions attached to the product and the final interpretation is owned by the company.