Character: Dark green powder. Easily soluble in water, slightly soluble in alcohol and chloroform . Water solution: transparent jade green, without sediment. Usages: It is widely used in cakes, beverages, sweets, ice-cream ,green toothpaste and cosmetics, etc. Description:
Sodium copper chlorophyll is extracted from fecal pellet of silkworm in organic solvement and is hydrolied in sodium hydroxide.
It is a kind of natural pigment extracted from plants rich in chlorophyll. The main compositions are disodium copper chlorophyll and trisodium copper chlorophyll. The powder is soluble in water, but insoluble in oil. At pH 7.0 or above, it is green and stable Application: it can be used in the coloring of medicine, foodstuff and daily-used chemicals. Package: inner package is aluminum foil bag; outer package is carton. Or according to clients demands Storage: protected from light and heat,stored in cool, dry and airproof conditions.
Send to this supplier
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email. 1. Email: firstname.lastname@example.org 2. Tel: +86 592 5365887 3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632 4. Send enquiry online:
Get free samples if you add me and LIKE our public homepage.