Product Description:Liquid Lanolin Oil is produced from lanolin that is subjected to low temperature fractional crystallization to isolate the liquid esters of regular anhydrous lanolin. Lanolin oil is much easier to work with than anhydrous lanolin due its lower viscosity. It can be used in formulations where lanolin is called for but it provides a lighter texture with less drag. The color and odor of lanolin oil make it ideal for use in lip care products where color is important. It can be used as a substitute for mineral oil in any type of skin care oil or formulation. It provides superior emolliency and protection from epidermal moisture loss. Lanolin oil is great in balms, hair treatments and conditioners, body oils, bath oils, rich creams and other products where high emolliency is needed.
Send to this supplier
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email. 1. Email: firstname.lastname@example.org 2. Tel: +86 592 5365887 3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632 4. Send enquiry online:
Get free samples if you add me and LIKE our public homepage.