CAS:84380-01-8 Molecular Formula:C12H17O7 Molecular Weight:273.25918 Sources:Alpha Arbutin extracted from leaves of bearberry shrub, cranberry, blueberry, and most types of pears. Product Description:Alpha Arbutin is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient used in most advanced whitening skin care products. Alpha Arbutin blocks epidermal melanin production by inhibiting enzymatic oxidation of Tyrosine and Dopa. Structurally, alpha arbutin is an alpha glucoside (derived from glucose). Glucosides are common in plants. The alpha-glucosidic bond offers higher stability and efficacy than the beta-form in beta-arbutin. This leads to a skin lightening active that acts faster and more efficiently, diminishing liver (brown) spots and reduces the degree of skin tanning after sun exposure.
Send to this supplier
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email. 1. Email: firstname.lastname@example.org 2. Tel: +86 592 5365887 3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632 4. Send enquiry online:
Get free samples if you add me and LIKE our public homepage.