Product Description:Cocamide DEA, or cocamide diethanolamine, is a diethanolamide made by reacting the mixture of fatty acids from coconut oils with diethanolamine. It is a viscous liquid and is used as a foaming agent in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent. See cocamide for the discussion of the lengths of carbon chains in the molecules in the mixture. The chemical formula is CH3(CH2)nC(=O)N(CH2CH2OH)2, where n can vary depending on the source of fatty acids. Use:Cocamide DEA is cocamide diethanolamine. It is used to thicken the shampoo, a body wash, or a facial cleanser and give it a nice goopy consistency. That’s it. It serves no other purpose than creating a nice look to the product. It doesn’t help the health of your skin, it doesn’t assist in cleansing, it’s all about marketing gimmicks when it comes to cocamide DEA.
Send to this supplier
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email. 1. Email: firstname.lastname@example.org 2. Tel: +86 592 5365887 3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632 4. Send enquiry online:
Get free samples if you add me and LIKE our public homepage.